TIP: Press CTRL-F or F3 to search this page
Awards We Have Earned
Camporee Competitions (North Star District)
- Special Honorable Mention – Gateway (April 2005)
-
- 1st Place – Compass Parts (Cobras Patrol) (October 2006)
- 1st Place Troop in 3 out of 6 First Aid Scenarios –
plus a 3rd place (Bats-Vikings Patrol) (April 2006)
- Top Unit Award (October 2005)
- 1st Place – Badminton (Bats Patrol) (October 2005)
- 1st Place – Broom Hockey (Bats Patrol) (October 2005)
- 1st Place – Kickball (Bats Patrol) (October 2005)
- Top Patrol (Bats Patrol) (April 2005)
- 1st Place – Axe Throw (Bats Patrol) (April 2005)
- 1st Place – Stone Toss (Vikings Patrol) (April 2005)
- 1st Place – Klondike Derby (Vikings Patrol) (February 2005)
- 1st Place – First Aid (Bats Patrol) (October 2002)
- 2nd Place – Tug-O-War (October 2006)
- 2nd Place – Declination (Bats Patrol) (October 2006)
- 2nd Place – Time and Location (Hawks Patrol) (October 2006)
- 2nd Place – Dart Game (Flaming Arrow Patrol) (October 2005)
- 2nd Place – Klondike Derby (Bats Patrol) (February 2005)
- 2nd Place – Adult Chili Cook-off (October 2004)
- 2nd Place – Troop Overall (April 1999)
- 2nd Place – Patrol Overall (Scorpions) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Overall Patrol Events (Vikings Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Archery (Vikings Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Compass (Vikings Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Height Estimation (Scorpions Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Patrol Flag (Vikings Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Scout Spirit (Cobras Patrol) (April 2004)
- 2nd Place – Knots (Scorpions Patrol) (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Time and Location (Bats Patrol) (October 2006)
- 3rd Place – First Aid Scenarios (Bats-Vikings Patrol) (April 2006)
- 3rd Place – Adult Leader Cook-off (Hawk Patrol) (October 2005)
- 3rd Place – Badminton (Hawk Patrol) (October 2005)
- 3rd Place – Ball & Triangle (Hawk Patrol) (October 2005)
- 3rd Place – Hoop & Stick (Flaming Arrow Patrol) (October 2005)
- 3rd Place – Troop Campsite Inspection (April 2005)
- 3rd Place – Patrol Overall (Vikings Patrol) (April 2005)
- 3rd Place – Sheave Toss (Vikings Patrol) (April 2005)
- 3rd Place – 2-man bike ride (October 2004)
- 3rd Place – Troop Overall (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Patrol OVerall (Scorpions) (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Axe Throw (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Blind Tent (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Measuring (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Pioneering (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – River Crossing (Scorpions Patrol) (April 2004)
- 3rd Place – Scout Spirit (April 2004)
Camp Eaton Winter Camp
- 1st Place in Klondike Derby (Vikings) (February 2005)
- 2nd Place in Klondike Derby (Bats) (February 2005)
- 2nd Place in Klondike Derby (February 2004)
Camp Trask Summer Camp
- Top Unit Award (August 1995)
Circle-X Ranch Summer Camp
- Top Unit Award (August 2006)
- 1st Place – Camp Volleyball Competition (August 2004)
- 3rd Place – Camp Broom Hockey Competition (August 2005)
- Menehune Patrol Award (Continuously each August since 2000)
Los Angeles Area Council
- Early Bird 1st Unit to Charter Award (January 2004)
- Quality Unit Award (Continuously since 1998)