TIP:  Press CTRL-F or F3 to search this page

Awards We Have Earned

Camporee Competitions (North Star District)
  • Special Honorable Mention – Gateway     (April 2005)
  • 1st Place – Compass Parts           (Cobras Patrol)  (October 2006)
  • 1st Place Troop in 3 out of 6 First Aid Scenarios –
            plus a 3rd place     (Bats-Vikings Patrol)  (April 2006)
  • Top Unit Award     (October 2005)
  • 1st Place – Badminton     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 1st Place – Broom Hockey     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 1st Place – Kickball     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • Top Patrol     (Bats Patrol)  (April 2005)
  • 1st Place – Axe Throw     (Bats Patrol)  (April 2005)
  • 1st Place – Stone Toss     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2005)
  • 1st Place – Klondike Derby     (Vikings Patrol)  (February 2005)
  • 1st Place – First Aid     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2002)
  • 2nd Place – Tug-O-War     (October 2006)
  • 2nd Place – Declination     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2006)
  • 2nd Place – Time and Location     (Hawks Patrol)  (October 2006)
  • 2nd Place – Dart Game     (Flaming Arrow Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 2nd Place – Klondike Derby     (Bats Patrol)  (February 2005)
  • 2nd Place – Adult Chili Cook-off     (October 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Troop Overall     (April 1999)
  • 2nd Place – Patrol Overall     (Scorpions)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Overall Patrol Events     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Archery     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Compass     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Height Estimation     (Scorpions Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Patrol Flag     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Scout Spirit     (Cobras Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 2nd Place – Knots     (Scorpions Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Time and Location     (Bats Patrol)  (October 2006)
  • 3rd Place – First Aid Scenarios     (Bats-Vikings Patrol)  (April 2006)
  • 3rd Place – Adult Leader Cook-off     (Hawk Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Badminton     (Hawk Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Ball & Triangle     (Hawk Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Hoop & Stick     (Flaming Arrow Patrol)  (October 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Troop Campsite Inspection     (April 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Patrol Overall     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2005)
  • 3rd Place – Sheave Toss     (Vikings Patrol)  (April 2005)
  • 3rd Place – 2-man bike ride     (October 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Troop Overall     (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Patrol OVerall     (Scorpions)  (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Axe Throw     (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Blind Tent     (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Measuring     (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Pioneering     (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – River Crossing     (Scorpions Patrol)  (April 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Scout Spirit     (April 2004)
Camp Eaton Winter Camp
  • 1st Place in Klondike Derby     (Vikings)  (February 2005)
  • 2nd Place in Klondike Derby     (Bats)  (February 2005)
  • 2nd Place in Klondike Derby     (February 2004)
Camp Trask Summer Camp
  • Top Unit Award     (August 1995)
Circle-X Ranch Summer Camp
  • Top Unit Award     (August 2006)
  • 1st Place – Camp Volleyball Competition     (August 2004)
  • 3rd Place – Camp Broom Hockey Competition     (August 2005)
  • Menehune Patrol Award     (Continuously each August since 2000)
Los Angeles Area Council
  • Early Bird 1st Unit to Charter Award     (January 2004)
  • Quality Unit Award     (Continuously since 1998)